Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ad.nl

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for ad.nl below:

 

Add review

ad.nl


 

 

ad.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ad.nl

Google Index:
View ad.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ad.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ad.nl Bing Links
History:
View ad.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ad.nl
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  87,222
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  32,864
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  14,271
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $30,127.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
58.28%
Referral:
3.54%
Search:
22.57%
Social:
15.61%
Paid:
0%

ad.nl receives about 66,500 special visitors and 246,715 (3.71 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,190.99/day from advertising revenue. Estimated www service value is $740,297.07. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ad.nl is ranked number 6,177 in the globe and 0.0133% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Cambridge, Massachusetts, 02142, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ad.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ad.nl
99.67%99.13%3.80
puzzels.ad.nl
0.82%0.58%2.7
krant.ad.nl
0.36%0.14%1.5
social.ad.nl
0.18%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  60,044
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  98
Buffer:
  113
Pins:
  1

ad.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 76.4%75.9%58
Belgium 5.9%5.0%578
France 3.4%4.7%4793
Germany 2.2%3.4%9108
United Kingdom 2.2%1.8%8456
Italy 1.9%1.7%6915
Spain 1.1%1.6%9041
United States 1.0%0.9%71301
Curacao 0.8%0.9%33
Austria 0.5%0.6%5935

ad.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
54
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
49
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on ad.nl

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
ad.nl
99.67%99.13%3.80
puzzels.ad.nl
0.82%0.58%2.7
krant.ad.nl
0.36%0.14%1.5
social.ad.nl
0.18%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.10%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 187,257$953.14
Belgium 12,336$60.82
France 11,596$54.50
Germany 8,388$40.52
United Kingdom 4,441$27.67
United States 2,220$25.47
Italy 4,194$14.64
Curacao 2,220$5.06
Austria 1,480$4.81
Spain 3,947$4.38

www.ad.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: ad.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Registrar.eu
Kipstraat 3c5c
3011RR ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
+31.104482297


DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns1-125.akam.net
ns1-25.akam.net
eur2.akam.net
eur5.akam.net
eur6.akam.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_address.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, important and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to effect in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, security of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL A 23.212.3.96 12 A 23.212.3.138 12 MX aspmx3.googlemail.com 892 MX aspmx2.googlemail.com 892 MX alt2.aspmx.l.google.com 892 MX aspmx.l.google.com 892 MX alt1.aspmx.l.google.com 892 AAAA 12 AAAA 12 SOA 892 Mname ns1-25.akam.net Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be Serial Number 2010061617 Refresh 7200 Retry 3600 Expire 1209600 Minimum TTL 0 TXT 892 TXT 892 TXT 892 TXT 892 TXT 892 TXT 892 NS eur2.akam.net 892 NS eur5.akam.net 892 NS ns1-25.akam.net 892 NS eur6.akam.net 892 NS ns1-125.akam.net 892

 

ad.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 543.9KiB (42% reduction).

Compressing ad.nl/static/sad/img/giro-header-dossier-3.jpg should save 159.2KiB (82% reduction).
Compressing images4.persgroep.net/rcs/uXbZOEaVXE8rVa9Jfu8IuHiCNLs/diocontent/123321173/_crop/3/7/5468/3077/_fill/727/409/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9 should save 80.4KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing images4.persgroep.net/rcs/xhVTwZ0o8SQ84EcngR2_hBOfYQs/diocontent/12331***11/_focus/0.21/0.42/_fill/727/409/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9 should save 30.8KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing images1.persgroep.net/rcs/kRJUrLLU27Yhp5GZFfEp6h-oeyU/diocontent/122943254/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 26.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/ad/1089.jpg should save 21.7KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/ad/1088.jpg should save 19.5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing images0.persgroep.net/rcs/TJ8MjPx77***OwnLng***C5c3zr0Q/diocontent/106153540/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 19.1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/0nRjG***iBQveNMkwdka758RNP9M/diocontent/122301792/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 18.5KiB (29% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/7rqa3h1CUDftyiFncKB0J7_8xlM/diocontent/108055146/_focus/0.45/0.43/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 18.5KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/JeHVCXov***QFCFbUFFJz8rRcsfo/diocontent/106015561/_focus/0.47/0.36/_fill/727/409/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9 should save 18.1KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing ad.nl/static/sad/bva/img/backup.jpg should save 16.7KiB (93% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/-gehLVxLSC_-nZBp6oYPbnDUKvs/diocontent/123284854/_focus/0.5/0.5/_fill/727/409/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9 should save 14.6KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/pC2I9O08tOW8SS0L_sASfZGeoEg/diocontent/123121418/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 12.6KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/o2eRcC7STsAg11XAAu_y8qPTepQ/diocontent/114051467/_focus/0.52/0.35/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 12.2KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/gkjcSgP3m0jj4QPs0iM_VR1kMkQ/diocontent/123321856/_focus/0.5/0.5/_fill/727/409/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9 should save 11KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing images4.persgroep.net/rcs/C4rQeoHrW3FEiCqE3jRp8q3-rUI/diocontent/123248001/_focus/0.51/0.46/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 9.6KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/O8o1PndX-56CKXlYaq2gWyvGagk/diocontent/123210312/_focus/0.27/0.23/_fill/161/121/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 9.2KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/4-D6gPpf2N87PcIi0WkF8aO1X6I/diocontent/123174608/_focus/0.48/0.38/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 8.6KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing images4.persgroep.net/rcs/6PeFyy0UEXYf1XkJ0xYNW-QDiNY/diocontent/123142414/_focus/0.5/0.38/_fill/378/397?appId=524edb61208a7ca63ed73a9bf9c877ec&noanimation=true should save 7.4KiB (37% reduction).
Compressing images4.persgroep.net/rcs/AniklhEcWDrOs11t5axCmoe02eo/url/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fv1.sportservice.persgroep.net%2Fpictures%2Fteam%2F1ec%2F1ec32bb9-714a-47e5-a967-bdb647994a55.jpg&appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f should save 4.7KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing images1.persgroep.net/rcs/t9J59GNnr17g8wz7vGpeSur05wA/url/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fv1.sportservice.persgroep.net%2Fpictures%2Fteam%2Fba3%2Fba30423a-5f75-4929-a22c-ca0cfa42aa19.jpg&appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f should save 3.9KiB (25% reduction).
Compressing images0.persgroep.net/rcs/6dzDa5fyZkZlbBeD4PpR4tkSiWo/url/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fv1.sportservice.persgroep.net%2Fpictures%2Fteam%2F5bd%2F5bd4c3a3-b878-4279-b5b5-7ef4ac77b6bd.jpg&appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f should save 3.7KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing images0.persgroep.net/rcs/ykEDMQ1NX026phqY5nUw13t1hRc/url/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fv1.sportservice.persgroep.net%2Fpictures%2Fteam%2F8c1%2F8c108268-fe0e-47d7-b38e-91b13b65e854.jpg&appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f should save 3.6KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing images0.persgroep.net/rcs/L_dcWsXyNumurZcQo8ceghlcHic/url/?url=http%3A%2F%2Fv1.sportservice.persgroep.net%2Fpictures%2Fteam%2Ff94%2Ff94de354-ae02-46ee-a54d-cf5de08eca3e.jpg&appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f should save 3.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing topics.nl/topics/static/img/topics_integration_logo_icon_red@2x.png should save 2KiB (38% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/32334/lots/150x112/1.jpg should save 1.1KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/32299/lots/150x112/86.jpg should save 1.1KiB (17% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/32454/lots/150x112/59.jpg should save 971B (22% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/33177/lots/150x112/23.jpg should save 956B (20% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/33086/lots/150x112/31.jpg should save 895B (23% reduction).
Compressing images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/33176/lots/150x112/66.jpg should save 840B (21% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/dMgMdZxQL-z0kTqUgtBUT5h2AlM/diocontent/123308773/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 249B (12% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/RQw9ofeDXkZ0fbaq5Vksw2aUX_M/diocontent/123259874/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 238B (13% reduction).
Compressing images4.persgroep.net/rcs/dQULV7xTC4UGMxZcMQOtABpoiAI/diocontent/123056318/_focus/0.458984375/0.3582089552238806/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 238B (12% reduction).
Compressing images1.persgroep.net/rcs/NWc3AJr73zsAEGqxFjRBOpu7_hU/diocontent/123009086/_crop/553/0/4440/3333/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 233B (12% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/i1K-v3Gn83Z3dQ-HVoitiRL7hHc/diocontent/123283341/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 233B (12% reduction).
Compressing images1.persgroep.net/rcs/3y049p4pb9ue0ktvme8c1SM0Zow/diocontent/123321671/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 229B (13% reduction).
Compressing images0.persgroep.net/rcs/dM9WmmiqN4ddBrpOQw6197kLrjY/diocontent/123292515/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 228B (11% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/dzUL-EozKZZbRntCor7SfAWKJ8g/diocontent/123089500/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 227B (12% reduction).
Compressing images3.persgroep.net/rcs/fo4g0z8m2u-2copjOrjcxgLLVcw/diocontent/122935117/_focus/0.5/0.5/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 225B (13% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/Fb5l8LHJ_v05aMIeLtv0063LYtE/diocontent/113520121/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 219B (12% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/XZIaxQANwF-V64bE2Xt6pVMa2Gs/diocontent/123194148/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 216B (15% reduction).
Compressing images2.persgroep.net/rcs/iMYCnhq1z***hMKJXFchNQcQTdPo/diocontent/12331***11/_fill/93/70/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.7 should save 214B (11% reduction).
Compressing ad.nl/web/static/sad/bva/img/shadow.png should save 147B (55% reduction).

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

ad.nl/
ad.nl/
ad.nl/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 2 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

ad.nl/static/sad/js/head-1ab945b1a5.js
ad.nl/static/sad/js/advertising-e6428909d8.js
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

ad.nl/static/sad/css/main-dbeaa7a879.css
ad.nl/static/sad/css/main-blessed1.css?z=1525784815859

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/esf.js (expiration not specified)
d2s9j06xnl3ik2.cloudfront.net/NIVE5WD0iSuMi42LjI=.js (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/32299/lots/150x112/86.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/32334/lots/150x112/1.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/32454/lots/150x112/59.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/33086/lots/150x112/31.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/33176/lots/150x112/66.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/auctions/33177/lots/150x112/23.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/ad/1088.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/ad/1089.jpg (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/ad/ad-slides-logo.png (expiration not specified)
images.bva-auctions.com/static/feeds/ad/ad-slides-usp-marktleider.png (expiration not specified)
invitation.opinionbar.com/wit/popups/p46685_ad/intercept.js (expiration not specified)
static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-255489.js?sv=5 (60 seconds)
google.com/recaptcha/api.js (5 minutes)
cdns.gigya.com/js/gigya.js?apikey=3_P5Nmq7DTo9xh8yVx5Vm74AVQEL4g1C_-STsGxC2efKVKj2r-GzbIyzUltSXtTo5v&lang=nl (15 minutes)
s0.2mdn.net/ads/studio/Enabler.js (15 minutes)
googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W2XDLD (15 minutes)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
js-sec.indexww.com/ht/p/184476-140054***172956.js (35.8 minutes)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/img/alion-preloader.gif (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/ABC-place.js (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/css/main.css (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/ABC-get.js (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/AlionAdComponent.min.js (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/main.js (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/jquery.bb-textfitter.min.js (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/AlionCORS.min.js (4.9 days)
ad.nl/static/sad/bva/img/backup.jpg (5.3 days)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionEnable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 49.4KiB (65% reduction).

Compressing d2s9j06xnl3ik2.cloudfront.net/NIVE5WD0iSuMi42LjI=.js should save 48.9KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=12108&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fad.nl%2F&p_screen_res=412x732&site_id=173602&zone_id=839498&kw=rp.fastlane&tk_flint=custom&rand=0.22363214287906885&tg_i.pag=navigation&tg_i.top=&tg_i.ksg=&tg_i.pos=top1&alt_size_ids=117%2C43 should save 134B (38% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=12108&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fad.nl%2F&p_screen_res=412x732&site_id=173602&zone_id=839498&kw=rp.fastlane&tk_flint=custom&rand=0.5472022977191955&tg_i.pag=navigation&tg_i.top=&tg_i.ksg=&tg_i.pos=lmid1&alt_size_ids=117%2C43 should save 132B (37% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=12108&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fad.nl%2F&p_screen_res=412x732&site_id=173602&zone_id=839498&kw=rp.fastlane&tk_flint=custom&rand=0.12***0084241330624&tg_i.pag=navigation&tg_i.top=&tg_i.ksg=&tg_i.pos=lmid3 should save 120B (37% reduction).
Compressing fastlane.rubiconproject.com/a/api/fastlane.json?account_id=12108&size_id=15&p_pos=btf&rp_floor=0.01&rf=https%3A%2F%2Fad.nl%2F&p_screen_res=412x732&site_id=173602&zone_id=839498&kw=rp.fastlane&tk_flint=custom&rand=0.4501227440778166&tg_i.pag=navigation&tg_i.top=&tg_i.ksg=&tg_i.pos=lmid2 should save 120B (37% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (30% reduction).

Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/main.js should save 714B (40% reduction) after compression.
Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/ABC-place.js should save 613B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/ABC-get.js should save 384B (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/AlionCORS.min.js should save 359B (20% reduction) after compression.
Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/script/jquery.bb-textfitter.min.js should save 166B (16% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 502B (34% reduction).

Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/css/main.css should save 502B (34% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 464B (35% reduction).

Minifying ad.nl/static/sad/bva/index.html should save 464B (35% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="facebook.com/AD.NL" class="footer-social-links__link">Facebook Facebook</a> and 1 others are close to another tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentprioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fad.nl%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$201.01
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,030.38
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$73,369.59
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
40,136
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,204,068
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
14,649,493

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 31,834$162.03
Germany 2,433$11.75
Belgium 1,480$7.30
France 1,276$5.99
United States 400$4.58
United Kingdom 711$4.43
Italy 713$2.49
Austria 385$1.25
Spain 750$0.83
Curacao 155$0.35

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?