Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

ad.nl reviews & stats

Read or submit ad.nl review, see stats and analysis.



Submit you own review for ad.nl below:

 

Review Form Please fill all the texts in the fields.

 

ad.nl


 

 

ad.nl stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: ad.nl

Google Index:
View ad.nl Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View ad.nl Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View ad.nl Bing Links
History:
View ad.nl on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  ad.nl
Rank:
  87,222
Organic Keywords:
  32,864
Organic Traffic:
  14,271
Organic Cost:
  $30,127.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

ad.nl receives about 76,000 unique visitors and 299,440 (3.94 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,462.11/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $824,509.63. According to Alexa Traffic Rank ad.nl is ranked number 5,530 in the world and 0.0152% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Englewood, CO, 80111, United States and links to network IP address 198.172.88.172. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

Analysis

Where do visitors go on ad.nl

ad.nl
krant.ad.nl
puzzels.ad.nl
wedstrijd.ad.nl
caps.ad.nl
OTHER

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  55,457
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  1,393
Stumbles:
  98
Buffer:
  113
Pins:
  1

ad.nl Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Netherlands 81.5%84.9%52
Belgium 4.8%2.6%752
France 4.1%5.5%3723
United Kingdom 1.6%1.3%10751
United States 1.4%0.7%60051
Spain 0.7%0.6%16330
Luxembourg 0.5%0.3%1050

ad.nl popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
NEEDS WORK
54/100
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
POOR
49/100
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
GOOD
99/100

More details:

Where do visitors go on ad.nl

ad.nl
krant.ad.nl
puzzels.ad.nl
wedstrijd.ad.nl
caps.ad.nl
OTHER

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
Netherlands 254,225$1,294.00
France 16,469$77.41
Belgium 7,785$38.38
United Kingdom 3,893$24.25
United States 2,096$24.04
Luxembourg 898$2.03
Spain 1,797$1.99

www.ad.nl visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.domain-registry.nl...
Domain name: ad.nl
Status: active

Registrar:
Registrar.eu
Willem Buytewechstraat 40
3024BN ROTTERDAM
Netherlands

Abuse Contact:
+31.104482297
email

DNSSEC: no

Domain nameservers:
ns1-125.akam.net
ns1-25.akam.net
eur2.akam.net
eur5.akam.net
eur6.akam.net

Record maintained by: NL Domain Registry

As the registrant's address is not in the Netherlands, the registrant is
obliged by the General Terms and Conditions for .nl Registrants to use
SIDN's registered office address as a domicile address. More information
on the use of a domicile address may be found at
https://www.sidn.nl/downloads/procedures/Domicile_Address_Procedure.pdf


Copyright notice
No part of this publication may be reproduced, published, stored in a
retrieval system, or transmitted, in any form or by any means,
electronic, mechanical, recording, or otherwise, without prior
permission of the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the
Netherlands (SIDN).
These restrictions apply equally to registrars, except in that
reproductions and publications are permitted insofar as they are
reasonable, necessary and solely in the context of the registration
activities referred to in the General Terms and Conditions for .nl
Registrars.
Any use of this material for advertising, targeting commercial offers or
similar activities is explicitly forbidden and liable to result in legal
action. Anyone who is aware or suspects that such activities are taking
place is asked to inform the Foundation for Internet Domain Registration
in the Netherlands.
(c) The Foundation for Internet Domain Registration in the Netherlands
(SIDN) Dutch Copyright Act, protection of authors' rights (Section 10,
subsection 1, clause 1).

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mx1.persgroep.net 3593
MX mx2.persgroep.net 3593
A 198.172.88.172 13
A 198.172.88.120 13
AAAA 13
AAAA 13
TXT 893
TXT 893
TXT 893
TXT 893
TXT 893
SOA 893
Mname ns1-25.akam.net
Rname hostmaster.persgroep.be
Serial Number 2010061562
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns1-125.akam.net 893
NS ns1-25.akam.net 893
NS eur5.akam.net 893
NS eur6.akam.net 893
NS eur2.akam.net 893

 

ad.nl review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

Remove render-blocking JavaScript

https://s2.ad.nl/algemeendagblad/static/sad/js/head-ebea42a9f6.js
Optimize CSS Delivery

https://s2.ad.nl/algemeendagblad/static/sad/css/main-6cfec5cde1.css

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images

http://images0.persgroep.net/rcs/XdxR0ZPESyiLciCWgxT6MBkznuE/diocontent/75091822/_crop/1839/0/2657/4074/_fill/460/***0/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9
https://secure-ds.serving-sys.com/BurstingRes/Site-28913/Type-0/621bd05e-9604-44af-9ffe-142800aeb42d.jpg
http://images0.persgroep.net/rcs/II-mgvc7hJ80oHLgWciwsAsTIT4/diocontent/75103208/_crop/0/1***/3600/2023/_fill/727/409/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/16811970213628629756
http://images0.persgroep.net/rcs/0Ji5k0SB9I4BvDnSgOM9LWvvJF8/diocontent/75097375/_crop/164/0/181/278/_fill/460/***0/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9
http://images4.persgroep.net/rcs/TXeAebQ8tgnLI-y6Zmz7Rkd58oQ/diocontent/75047750/_crop/0/0/331/510/_fill/460/***0/?appId=21791a8992982cd8da851550a453bd7f&quality=0.9
https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/9679911070559181316

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching

http://invitation.opinionbar.com/wit/popups/p46685_ad/intercept.js
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js
http://static.hotjar.com/c/hotjar-255489.js?sv=5
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-W2XDLD
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js
http://cdn.krxd.net/controltag/J4PczKxT.js
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1485271058643
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/img/x.gif?cb=1485271058646
http://0914.global.ssl.fastly.net/ad/script/x.js?cb=1485271058645
http://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif
http://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?d803588
http://d2lv4zbk7v5f93.cloudfront.net/esf.js
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_449726_108
http://gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_449728_15
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js
https://c.betrad.com/surly.js
https://uts.ad.nl/uts-static/uts-no-vea.min.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js
http://static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat_mab.js
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js
http://ads.rubiconproject.com/ad/12108.js
http://script.crazyegg.com/pages/scripts/0025/9327.js?412575
https://z.moatads.com/maxusbaidrinks937052656888/moatad.js
https://accounts.ad.nl/JS/gigya.js?apikey=3_P5Nmq7DTo9xh8yVx5Vm74AVQEL4g1C_-STsGxC2efKVKj2r-GzbIyzUltSXtTo5v&lang=nl
https://s2.ad.nl/algemeendagblad/static/sad/js/head-ebea42a9f6.js

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression

https://s2.ad.nl/algemeendagblad/static/sad/fonts/FlamaProSemicond-Black.woff
https://s2.ad.nl/algemeendagblad/static/sad/fonts/FlamaProSemicond-Bold.woff
https://s2.ad.nl/algemeendagblad/static/sad/fonts/FlamaPro-Basic.woff
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12108/43648/449728-15.js?&cb=0.5055183814838529&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.ad.nl/&rp_s=l&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=43648_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12108/43648/449728-15.js?&cb=0.2292826222255826&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.ad.nl/&rp_s=l&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=43648_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12108/43648/449728-15.js?&cb=0.37554945331066847&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.ad.nl/&rp_s=l&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=43648_15
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12108/43648/449726-108.js?&cb=0.09089165832847357&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.ad.nl/&rp_s=l&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=43648_108
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12108/43648/449726-108.js?&cb=0.9427021883893758&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.ad.nl/&rp_s=l&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=43648_108
http://optimized-by.rubiconproject.com/a/12108/43648/449726-108.js?&cb=0.5167125125881284&tk_st=1&rf=http%3A//www.ad.nl/&rp_s=l&p_pos=btf&p_screen_res=412x732&ad_slot=43648_108

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML

https://vars.hotjar.com/rcj-b2c1bce0a548059f409c021a46ea2224.html
http://tap2-cdn.rubiconproject.com/partner/scripts/rubicon/emily.html?pc=12108/43648&geo=na&co=us

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript

http://ads.celtra.com/11206535/web.js?&clickUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fad-eu-west.ipredictive.com%2Fd%2Ftrack%2Fclick%3Fzid%3Drubicon_1_0_1%26sid%3D3f291b2b-e248-11e6-824d-c17d928e3490%26crid%3D1163627%26adid%3D9202%26oid%3D430707%26cid%3D56592%26spid%3D286%26pubid%3D48%26site_id%3D20060046%26auid%3D486302%26ez_p%3D%26ro%3D1&expandDirection=undefined&preferredClickThroughWindow=&clickEvent=advertiser&externalAdServer=Adelphic&tagVersion=3&externalCreativeId=1163627&externalSiteId=20060046&externalSupplierId=48&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1485271058.872&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=480
http://ads.celtra.com/11206535/web.js?&clickUrl=https%3A%2F%2Fad-eu-west.ipredictive.com%2Fd%2Ftrack%2Fclick%3Fzid%3Drubicon_1_0_1%26sid%3D3f291c03-e248-11e6-94f4-dbd***dd88348%26crid%3D1163627%26adid%3D9202%26oid%3D430707%26cid%3D56592%26spid%3D286%26pubid%3D48%26site_id%3D20060046%26auid%3D486302%26ez_p%3D%26ro%3D1&expandDirection=undefined&preferredClickThroughWindow=&clickEvent=advertiser&externalAdServer=Adelphic&tagVersion=3&externalCreativeId=1163627&externalSiteId=20060046&externalSupplierId=48&scriptId=celtra-script-1&clientTimestamp=1485271058.87&clientTimeZoneOffsetInMinutes=480

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.



<a href="https://www.facebook.com/AD.NL" class="footer-social-links__link">Facebook Facebook</a>
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
image, JavaScript, and CSS resources

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$241.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$7,259.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$88,327.16
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
47,440
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,423,208
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
17,315,702

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:

 

BlockedLost Money
Netherlands 43,218$219.98
France 1,812$8.51
Belgium 934$4.61
United States 377$4.33
United Kingdom 623$3.88
Spain 341$0.38
Luxembourg 135$0.30

Do you want to know more about our website?